Cal South Pro+ Announces Player Pools for 2004 Age Group

FULLERTON, CA (Wednesday, March 9, 2016) -- Cal South Pro+ announced today its selections for its Pro+ | ODP Player Pools for the Boys and Girls 2004 age group for the 2016 spring/summer semester. The full list of selected players can be found below. 

The 2003 player pool will be announced on March 22, 2016.

"I cannot stress enough what a fantastic opportunity this is for these players," said Steve Hoffman, Cal South's Director of Player Development. "By participating, these players will get a chance to start their own pathway to possibly becoming national team players, and even someday perhaps represent the United States in a World Cup.”

The PRO+ | ODP program provides opportunities for players born born from 2004-2000 to compete with the best in the country the PRO+ | ODP  program offer a a annual summer Elite Performance event with US Soccer Scouts in attendance and the chance to represent Cal South at the USYS Regional and National Championships each year. This is the proving ground for elite players who aspire to play at the Collegiate, National and International levels.

The 2004 age group will hold its first training camp from March 19-20, with the second camp taking place from April 2-3. The 2003 age group will hold its training camps on April 8-9, as well as a secondary camp on April 16-17. All training camps will be held at Ventura College, 4667 Telegraph Road, Ventura, CA 93003.

Cal South’s ODP Teams are considered amongst the best in the nation. In February of this year, the 1999 and 2000 Girls, as well as the 2000 Boys team were crowned US Youth Soccer ODP National Champions, sweeping through previous editions of the national tournament.

Players whose names are below are encouraged to click here to complete their registration. Click here for the latest training schedule.

Boys             Girls      
First Last Hometown Club       First Last Hometown Club
Myles Adams Dana Point Pateadores MV       Brooklyn Antonucci Rancho Cucamonga Arsenal FC
Max Anaya Pasadena LA Premier       Ashlee Austin El Cajon Albion SC
Rigoberto Arellano Alvarez San Diego Chula Vista FC       Samantha Baytosh Yorba Linda CDA Slammers FC G03
Martin Arellanos Chino FC Golden State       Lily Berlinger Thousand Oaks Real So Cal White
Joshua Askins Riverside Milan SC Gold       Hayley Bloch Redondo Beach LA Galaxy South Bay
Travis Babineau Santa Barbara Santa Barbara White       Bella  Bonnett Rialto Arsenal FC
Cesar Bahena Escondido TFA- SD Blue       Gianna Bonnett Rialto Arsenal FC
Monte Baier Sierra Madre LA Premier       Halee Bradburry Covina Albion SC
Daniel Barragan Long Beach Beach FC SB       Paige Buchner Rancho Santa Fe SD Surf Academy
Ty Barton Rancho Santa Fe DMCV Sharks       Hannah Burns Chula Vista Rebels Soccer Club
Marc Begin Carlsbad SD Surf Academy       Ava Bynes San Marcos Express - GU11
Enrique Blanco Oxnard Oxnard Xolos Academy FC       Kendall Campbell Lancaster Real So Cal White
Curtis Boozer Los Angeles CDA Slammers FC       Skylar Cano Costa Mesa So Cal Blues
Jack Bowers San Diego Albion SC White       Lindsey Chau Highland Pateadores IER
Keenai Braun Foothill Ranch United Football Club       Brennan Cole Woodland Hills Real So Cal White
Caden Brown Monrovia FC Golden State       Kristin Conti Tustin So Cal Blues
Stefano  Brunetto San Diego DMCV Sharks       Cherrie Cox Torrance Fram SC
Evan Buchs Laguna Niguel Strikers FC- Chingirian       Hannah  Davy Lakewood Beach FC
Tyler Busse Playa del Rey LA Galaxy South Bay Pre Academy       Audrey  Day Walnut FC Golden State East
Joseph  Bustamonte Anaheim Pateadores Irvine       Annie DeHaan Carlsbad  Carlsbad United FC
Juan  Calderon Corona Arsenal FC       Hope  Dieter Carlsbad Carlsbad United FC
Bryan  Castaneda Carlsbad Carlsbad United       Reese Doherty Long Beach Beach FC
Dominic Castaneda Rancho Cucamonga Arsenal FC       Acacia Edwards Temecula So Cal Blues
Francisco Castrejon Barrientos San Diego Rebels Soccer Club       Ashley Escamilla Chula Vista Rebels Soccer Club
Rory Catsimanes San Clemente SC Surf White       Maribel Flores Fullerton Fullerton Rangers
Evan Cavalier Simi Valley Simi Valley SC Eclipse       Jackeline Fuentas San Bernardino IE Surf B04 Academy
Evan  Chan Irvine Strikers FC- Chingirian       Megan Fusion San Diego San Diego SC G2003 Academy
Josue Chavez Palmdale LA Premier       Olivia Galindo Chino Arsenal FC
Felipe Cobian Montclair Celtic Academy       Amanda Garcia Norwalk TFA- SE LA
Merrick Cook Riverside Fullerton Rangers       Ella  Giannola Ladera Ranch So Cal Blues
Alexis Cuevas Oxnard La Esperanza       Brooke Gierczak San Diego San Diego SC G2003 Academy
Hudson Delorme Newport Beach West Coast FC       Alexis Gilstrap Placentia Fullerton Rangers
Dylan Diaz-Tucker Bonita Chula Vista FC       Spencer Gonzales Alta Loma Arsenal FC
Kai Djerbaka Long Beach Pateadores IRV       Alyssa  Gonzalez Lemon Grove SD Surf Academy
Liem Do Santa Ana Pateadores IRV       Chloe  Green Yorba Linda So Cal Blues Bobak/Rennie
William Dunaway Santa Barbara Santa Barbara       Drew Gutierrez Downey Beach FC
Owen Ebel San Diego SD Surf Academy Select       Toni Hagan Rancho Palos Verdes LA Galaxy South Bay
Andrew Elliott San Diego DMCV Sharks       Ava Hamaoui Santa Ynez Santa Barbara
Mauricio Escudero San Diego Nomads SC - White       Shae Harvey Manhattan Beach So Cal Blues
Adam Esses San Diego DMCV Sharks       Kylee  Hennesay Rancho Cucamonga Legends FC
Luca Fava Brea Strikers FC - Chingirian       Alyssa  Hennessey Corona IE Surf G04 Premier
Jesus Fernandez Riverside IE Surf B04 Academy       Abigail Hitchcock San Diego Carlsbad United FC
Ryan Flather Solana Beach Albion SC       Savannah Holley Rancho Santa Margarita So Cal Blues
Will Francis San Diego FC Golden State       Rylee Howard Newbury Park Eagles Soccer Club
Jason Garcia Jr. Norwalk FC Golden State       Grace Hsieh Rancho Palos Verdes CDA Slammers FC
Frankie Garton San Diego Albion SC BU13       Aysha Ifthikar Woodland Hills Real So Cal White
Julian Gomez Lawndale Fullerton Rangers       Abigail  Ito Upland Legends FC
Kai Gomez Buena Park LA Galaxy South Bay Pre Academy       Cailey  Jackson Rancho Cucamonga IE Surf Premiere
Efrain Gonzalez Riverside Arsenal FC BU11       Brooklyn  Jones Anaheim Strikers OC Black
Ryan  Goodwin San Clemente SC Surf BU11 White       Minji Kang Los Angeles Westside Breakers
Yuval  Gottesman West Hills LA Galaxy South Bay Gold       Jenna Lacuata Corona Arsenal FC
Ronaldo Guadarrama San Marcos Express - BU11       Jordan Lamoureux Carlsbad SD Surf Academy
Christian Gudiel San Diego Nomads Red       Madysen Legere Corona IE Surf G04 Premier
Gerardo  Gutierrez Moreno Valley Milan SC - Red       Ally Lemos Glendora CDA Slammers FC
Trevor Hemmingway San Diego Celtic Academy       Melina Livadas Mission Viejo Newport Mesa SC
Miguel Angel Hernandez Perris FCLA       Amelia Loeffler Claremont Legends FC
Marcus Havesy-Rodriguez Santa Monica FCLA       Karissa Macias Ontario Arsenal FC
Zander Hilliard Carlsbad Carlsbad United       Lily Mahoney Carlsbad CUFC GU11 Prem
Kellan Holmes Corona del Mar Pateadores IRV       Rio McBreen Malibu Eagles Soccer Club
Anderson Holt San Diego Rebels Soccer Club       Presley McDonald Encinitas SD Surf Academy EGSL U12
Thomas  Inkmann Redlands Spartans FC       Yzabel Melgoza Newbury Park Real So Cal White
Christopher Jaime San Diego Nomads SC       Jacqueline Mendoza Long Beach Beach FC
Shane Kaemerle Laguna Niguel Strikers FC- Chingirian       Keya Menezes San Diego San Diego Football Academy
Soshiro Kokobo Irvine Strikers FC - Chingirian       Morgan Metcalf Yorba Linda Fullerton Rangers
Conner Kolset Carlsbad Carlsbad United       Amelie Missig Sherman Oaks Real So Cal White
Rohan Koshy San Diego SMUFC B04       Alex Mohr Poway SD Surf Academy
Gustav Koven Santa Monica Spartans FC B 2004       Mayra Mora Moreno Valley Arsenal FC
Dominick Kowalski Yucaipa LA Galaxy South Bay Pre Academy       Abigail Morales South Gate Beach FC
Julian Kuhr Hermosa Beach Milan SC - Red       Olivia Moultrie Canyon Country So Cal Blues - Dido
Santiago Kuri Bernal Chula Vista Nomads Red       Penelope Nelson Huntington Beach CDA Slammers FC
Jonathan  Lemus Riverside Total Futbol Academy       Mia Newman Manhattan Beach LA Galaxy South Bay
David  Leone Long Beach Strikers FC - South Coast       Sierra  Nickelberry Fontana So Cal Blues
Alexander Liu Claremont FC Golden State       Mikayla Obrien Fontana IE Surf G04 Premier
Adrian Lopez Mira Loma FCLA B003 Black       Liberty Faith Ortiz Chino Hills Freedom Futbol Club
Michael Luckhurst Santa Barbara Santa Barbara - B03       Maylene Padilla Compton LA United FA
John Lybbert Laguna Beach United Futbol Club       Madison Paolini San Marcos Carlsbad United FC
Jonathan Martinez Riverside FC Golden State       Lindsey Park Torrance LA Galaxy South Bay
Daniel  Martinez Long Beach LA United FA BU12       Kylie  Perez Cerritos Strikers North
Adrian Martinez Northridge LA United FA BU12       Amanda Perez Downey CDA Slammers FC G03 Camargo
Nick McCune Carlsbad Carlsbad United       Sophia Petrov Chino Hills So Cal Blues Bobak/Rennie
Kyle McMullen San Diego Albion SC BU11       Danielle  Pineda Fullerton Fullerton Rangers
Michael  Mendoza Santa Ana Pateadores IRV       Kailyn  Pitt San Diego SD Surf Academy
Thomas  Miller Santee Albion SC       Kendra Power San Marcos Carlsbad United FC
Ian Montelongo Oxnard Oxnard U Black       Gabriella Prych Carlsbad CUFC GU11 Prem
Jonathan  Moxie Irvine United Futbol Club       Daniela Quintero Los Angeles CZ Elite Soccer
Litha Mpati Corona Arsenal FC       Nona Reason Playa del Rey So Cal Blues
Andres Nedilskyj Oxnard Oxnard U Black       Vaugn Rieman Ventura Real So Cal White
Jackson  Obleda Orange Fullerton Rangers       Rebecca Rodriguez Santa Barbara Real So Cal White
Nathan  Ordaz Encino Real So Cal BU13 White       Savanna Ruiz Fontana Arsenal FC
Yoni Oren Agoura Hills  Real So Cal -White       Taylor Rzewuski San Marcos Carlsbad United FC
Heath Pablico Long Beach Strikers FC - South Coast       Aleesa  Sampson Diamond Bar Arsenal FC
Mateo Pacelli San Diego Del Mar Sharks       Cindy Sanchez Norwalk Beach FC
Andre Philibbosian San Diego SD Surf Boys       Karla  Sandoval Rancho Cucamonga CDA Slammers FC G03 Camargo
Martino Porcu South Pasadena FC Golden State       Isabella Santa Maria Upland Arsenal FC
Walter Portales Los Angeles Culver City FC       Myra Schneider Acton Real So Cal White
Matteo  Ramos Irvine Pateadores IRV       Brooklyn Shamblin Carpinteria Santa Barbara
Sebastian Reynaga Sylmar Simi Valley SC Eclipse       Zoe Simmons Los Angeles LA United FA
Sebastian  Rincon Los Angeles SMUFC B04       Kacey Smigiel Newbury Park Eagles Soccer Club
Adan Rios Indio Albion SC BU12 White       Maiya Soleil Dimry Carlsbad SD Surf Academy
Erik Risher San Diego San Diego SC B2004 Academy Navy       Jade  Stanford Beverly Hills Westside Breakers
Cameron Robie Aliso Viejo Strikers FC - Martinez       Sierra Sythe Long Beach Beach FC
Rodrigo Rodriguez San Diego Chula Vista FC       Camila Tapia-Arango Santa Barbara Santa Barbara
Evan Rotundo La Mesa Albion SC       Cosette Thistle Encinitas SD Surf Academy
Jacob Rozenkrants San Diego SD Surf Boys       Gisele  Thompson Studio City Real So Cal White
Jared Sanchez Fontana Pateadores IER       Alyssa  Thompson Studio City Real So Cal White
Jonathan  Santillan Anaheim Fullerton Rangers       Tatum Todd Wildomar MSSC White
Daniel Santos Los Angeles LA Galaxy South Bay Pre Academy       Kaila  Tone Huntington Beach So Cal Blues
Luca  Sowinski Carlsbad Carlsbad United       Asha Upadhyay Placentia Fullerton Rangers
Lewis Spencer Temecula Hawks B12 Academy       Sienna Valdovinos San Marcos Carlsbad United FC
Jacob Spurgiesz San Diego San Diego SC Academy Navy       Samantha  Valencia Burbank LA Premier
Carson Steinmetz Hermosa Beach Beach FC SB       Cameron Valladares Thousand Oaks Real So Cal White
Andrew Strimaitis Carlsbad Carlsbad United       Olivia Villalba Los Alamitos Beach FC
Oren Stupple Los Angeles FCLA B003 Black       Georgia Watts Westlake Village Real So Cal White
Gabriel Suarez Long Beach Fullerton Rangers       Aspen Whillock Carlsbad CUFC GU11 Prem
Christian  Torres Rialto Total Futbol Academy       Brooke Wilhite Fullerton  Fullerton Rangers
Benjamin Trask San Diego DMCV Sharks       Alexandra Wood Huntington Beach Strikers FC - South Coast
Eric Valdivia Fullerton Fullerton Rangers       Elizabeth Worden Riverside Arsenal FC
Ryan Valentine Irvine Irvine Slammers FC       Tatum Wynalda Thousand Oaks Real So Cal White
Julian Varela Pomona Celtic Harps       Sophie Yun Pasadena LA Premier
Manuel Vega Sun Valley Simi Valley SC Eclipse       Erin Zeile Westlake Village Real So Cal White
Bryan Velazquez Pomona Nomads SC              
Isaac  Velazquez San Diego Pateadores IRV              
Christian  Vigil Carlsbad Carlsbad United              
Gavin  Villalobos Poway San Diego SC Academy Navy              
Samani Villanueva Lakewood Irvine Slammers FC              
Pierce Wagner Mission Viejo Express SC              
Mark Wieder Tarzana Real So Cal - White              
Colin Yarbrough Encinitas SD Surf Boys              
Alfonso Young San Diego SD Surf Boys              
Ethan  Zamora Carlsbad Carlsbad United              

Translate Page