Twenty-seven Cal South teams heading to 2016-17 National League

US Youth Soccer has announced its schedule for the 2016-17 National League season where 27 Cal South teams will begin participation starting Dec. 1 in Wilson and Rocky Mount, North Carolina. While 16 So Cal girls’ teams will square off in the first weekend on Dec. 1-4, the 11 Cal South boys’ teams will follow on Dec. 8-11. 

In the 2015-16 season, Cal South had nine teams qualify to the National Championships in Frisco, Texas. LA Galaxy San Diego 99 and Santa Barbara SC were the last standing in their respective categories, coming home with the National Championship. LA Galaxy San Diego 97/98 made history at National League last year as they clinched their fourth straight National League title. However, they came out short at National Championships, coming in as finalists in their category.

The National League provides a pathway for four teams per gender age group to qualify for the US Youth Soccer National Championships, sending the top finishers in each division of the 15U through 19/20U Boys and Girls age groups to compete for the National title. The four National League representatives will join the four regional champions at the 2017 US Youth Soccer National Championships at the Toyota Soccer Center in Frisco, Texas, July 24-30.

Following the first weekend, the teams will then take a three-month break before finishing off the season in early March. 

GIRLS

DATE TIME CATEGORY HOME AWAY
1-Dec 12:00 PM 17UG-White Solar Chelsea 00 Bates (TX-N) Legends FC 00 Academy
1-Dec 12:00 PM 19/20G-Blue Austin Texans 98 (TX-S) Beach FC 98 Academy
1-Dec 1:15 PM 15UG-Blue SOLAR CHELSEA 02 (TX-N) Arsenal FC Brown
1-Dec 1:15 PM 16UG-Black TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) Fullerton Rangers 01 White
1-Dec 1:15 PM 16UG-Blue LFSA Select (IL) Legends FC 01
1-Dec 2:00 PM 17UG-Black OFC 00Phillips (OK) Rebels SC Elite
1-Dec 2:00 PM 17UG-Blue Sunrise Sting 2000 (FL) Beach Academy
1-Dec 2:00 PM 18UG-Blue SC Waukesha 99 Blue (WI) LA Galaxy SD Elite 99
1-Dec 2:00 PM 18UG-White FCKC Academy Blues (MO) Albion SC White
1-Dec 2:00 PM 19/20G-Red 98 CR Academy (NC) Arsenal FC-S Bowers
1-Dec 3:00 PM 15UG-Blue Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) Legends FC 02 Academy 1
1-Dec 3:00 PM 15UG-Red Sting Austin (TX-S) Fullerton Rangers 02 White
1-Dec 4:00 PM 18UG-Black Patriot FC 99 Revolution (PA-E) LAGSB Elite
1-Dec 4:00 PM 18UG-Red UFA 99 Premier (GA) Legends FC 99 Academy
1-Dec 4:00 PM 18UG-White Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S) DMCV Sharks Elite
1-Dec 4:00 PM 19/20G-Red NTH Tophat 98 Gold (GA) Legends FC 98 Academy
2-Dec 10:00 AM 18UG-White Albion SC White South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC)
2-Dec 11:00 AM 18UG-Red Legends FC 99 Academy Midwest United 99 Royal (MI)
2-Dec 12:00 PM 16UG-Blue Legends FC 01 TFCA 01 Alliance (NC)
2-Dec 12:00 PM 17UG-White Legends FC 00 Academy HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
2-Dec 12:00 PM 19/20G-Blue Beach FC 98 Academy Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite (IL)
2-Dec 12:00 PM 19/20G-Red Arsenal FC-S Bowers Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S)
2-Dec 1:00 PM 15UG-Blue Arsenal FC Brown Nationals Union 02 Black (MI)
2-Dec 1:00 PM 15UG-Blue Legends FC 02 Academy 1 HMMS Eagle FC Impact (PA-E)
2-Dec 2:00 PM 16UG-Black Fullerton Rangers 01 White SLSC Comos 01 Lawless (OK)
2-Dec 2:00 PM 17UG-Black Rebels SC Elite FC Virginia United Elite 00 (VA)
2-Dec 3:00 PM 15UG-Red Fullerton Rangers 02 White YMS Premier 2002 (PA-E)
2-Dec 3:00 PM 17UG-Blue Beach Academy New Jersey Stallions Academy (NJ)
2-Dec 3:00 PM 18UG-Black LAGSB Elite CUP Gold 99 (OH-S)
2-Dec 4:00 PM 18UG-Blue LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 OFC 99 Hampton (OK)
2-Dec 4:00 PM 18UG-White DMCV Sharks Elite FCKC Academy Blues Elite 99 (MO)
2-Dec 4:00 PM 19/20G-Red Legends FC 98 Academy 98 CR Academy (NC)
3-Dec 9:00 AM 17UG-Black Sporting Omaha FC ELITE 2000 (NE) Rebels SC Elite
3-Dec 10:00 AM 19/20G-Blue EGA Maroon 98 (NE) Beach FC 98 Academy
3-Dec 10:00 AM 19/20G-Red Alliance 99 Black (MI) Arsenal FC-S Bowers
3-Dec 11:00 AM 15UG-Blue HMMS Eagle FC Impact (PA-E) Arsenal FC Brown
3-Dec 11:00 AM 15UG-Red North United Rush (PA-W) Fullerton Rangers 02 White
3-Dec 11:00 AM 18UG-Blue Beadling 99 (PA-W) LA Galaxy SD Elite 99
3-Dec 12:00 PM 16UG-Black Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) Fullerton Rangers 01 White
3-Dec 12:00 PM 17UG-Blue Midwest United FC 00(MI) Beach Academy
3-Dec 12:00 PM 18UG-Black Nationals Union 99 Black (MI) LAGSB Elite
3-Dec 1:00 PM 15UG-Blue SJEB Rush 02 Academy (NJ) Legends FC 02 Academy 1
3-Dec 1:00 PM 17UG-White Campton United 1 (IL) Legends FC 00 Academy
3-Dec 1:00 PM 18UG-White South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) DMCV Sharks Elite
3-Dec 2:00 PM 18UG-Red Arsenal FC of PA Premier (PA-W) Legends FC 99 Academy
3-Dec 2:00 PM 19/20G-Red Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S) Legends FC 98 Academy
3-Dec 3:00 PM 18UG-White FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) Albion SC White
3-Dec 4:00 PM 16UG-Blue Greater Binghamton FC (NY-W) Legends FC 01
4-Dec 7:30 AM 15UG-Blue Arsenal FC Brown SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 15UG-Blue Legends FC 02 Academy 1 Solar Chelsea 02 Hopkins (TX-N)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 15UG-Red Fullerton Rangers 02 White 02 CASL Red (NC)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 17UG-Black Rebels SC Elite 00 TFCA Alliance (NC)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 18UG-Red Legends FC 99 Academy PDA Shore 99 (NJ)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 18UG-White DMCV Sharks Elite FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 18UG-White Albion SC White Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 19/20G-Blue Beach FC 98 Academy FC Copa Celeste (NJ)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 19/20G-Red Arsenal FC-S Bowers NTH Tophat 98 Gold (GA)
4-Dec 7:30 AM 19/20G-Red Legends FC 98 Academy Alliance 99 Black (MI)
4-Dec 9:20 AM 16UG-Black Fullerton Rangers 01 White FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO)
4-Dec 9:20 AM 16UG-Blue Legends FC 01 Michigan Jaguars 01 Green (MI)
4-Dec 9:20 AM 17UG-Blue Beach Academy FC Kansas City Academy Blues (MO)
4-Dec 9:20 AM 17UG-White Legends FC 00 Academy Nationals Union Black (MI)
4-Dec 9:20 AM 18UG-Blue LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
4-Dec 1:00 PM 18UG-Black LAGSB Elite SDFC 1999 Yellow (NJ)
17-Mar TBD 15UG-Blue Tennessee SC 2002 (TN) Arsenal FC Brown
17-Mar TBD 15UG-Blue Chicago Fire Juniors South (IL) Legends FC 02 Academy 1
17-Mar TBD 15UG-Red Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE) Fullerton Rangers 02 White
17-Mar TBD 16UG-Black Beadling2001 Elite (PA-W) Fullerton Rangers 01 White
17-Mar TBD 16UG-Blue FC Frederick 01 (MD) Legends FC 01
17-Mar TBD 17UG-Black CUP 00 Gold (OH-S) Rebels SC Elite
17-Mar TBD 17UG-Blue Tennessee SC 2000 (TN) Beach Academy
17-Mar TBD 17UG-White FC Alliance 00 (TN) Legends FC 00 Academy
17-Mar TBD 18UG-Black LAGSB Elite Santa Clara Sporting 99 Green (CA-N)
17-Mar TBD 18UG-Blue Cleveland FC (OH-N) LA Galaxy SD Elite 99
17-Mar TBD 18UG-Red Minneapolis United Inferno (MN) Legends FC 99 Academy
17-Mar TBD 18UG-White DMCV Sharks Elite Palo Alto 99 Blue (CA-N)
17-Mar TBD 18UG-White Solar Chelsea 99 (TX-N) Albion SC White
17-Mar TBD 19/20G-Blue Beach FC 98 Academy Utah Celtic 98 (UT)
17-Mar TBD 19/20G-Red ASA Azzurri 98 (MD) Arsenal FC-S Bowers
17-Mar TBD 19/20G-Red YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Legends FC 98 Academy
18-Mar TBD 15UG-Blue Arsenal FC Brown Chicago Fire Juniors South Premier (IL)
18-Mar TBD 15UG-Blue Legends FC 02 Academy 1 Tennessee SC 2002 (TN)
18-Mar TBD 15UG-Red Fullerton Rangers 02 White Cincinnati United Premier Gold (OH-S)
18-Mar TBD 16UG-Black Fullerton Rangers 01 White Florida Elite 2001 (FL)
18-Mar TBD 16UG-Blue Legends FC 01 2001 Tennessee SC Showcase (TN)
18-Mar TBD 17UG-Black Rebels SC Elite PrincetonSA (NJ)
18-Mar TBD 17UG-Blue Beach Academy Century V Gold (PA-W)
18-Mar TBD 17UG-White Legends FC 00 Academy FC Alliance 00 (TN)
18-Mar TBD 18UG-Black Utah FC 99 Black (UT) LAGSB Elite
18-Mar TBD 18UG-Blue LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 TSC Showcase (TN)
18-Mar TBD 18UG-Red Legends FC 99 Academy Classics Eagles Red (OH-S)
18-Mar TBD 18UG-White Albion SC White DMCV Sharks Elite
18-Mar TBD 19/20G-Blue Eastside FC 98 Red (WA) Beach FC 98 Academy
18-Mar TBD 19/20G-Red Arsenal FC-S Bowers YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E)
18-Mar TBD 19/20G-Red Legends FC 98 Academy ASA Azzurri 98 (MD)
19-Mar TBD 15UG-Blue Arsenal FC Brown Legends FC 02 Academy 1
19-Mar TBD 15UG-Red La Roca-PO 02 (UT) Fullerton Rangers 02 White
19-Mar TBD 16UG-Black Fullerton Rangers 01 White PacNW 01 Maroon (WA)
19-Mar TBD 16UG-Blue Legends FC 01 La Roca Premier FD (UT)
19-Mar TBD 17UG-Black FC Salmon Creek Nemesis (OR) Rebels SC Elite
19-Mar TBD 17UG-Blue Washington Rush (WA) Beach Academy
19-Mar TBD 17UG-White Greater Seattle Surf 00A (WA) Legends FC 00 Academy
19-Mar TBD 18UG-Black Florida Krush Black (FL) LAGSB Elite
19-Mar TBD 18UG-Blue LA Galaxy SD Elite 99 Eastside FC 99 Red (WA)
19-Mar TBD 18UG-Red La Roca Premier PO (UT) Legends FC 99 Academy
19-Mar TBD 18UG-White Solar Chelsea 99 (TX-N) DMCV Sharks Elite
19-Mar TBD 18UG-White Albion SC White Palo Alto 99 Blue (CA-N)
19-Mar TBD 19/20G-Blue ABGC Annandale United FC 98 (VA) Beach FC 98 Academy
19-Mar TBD 19/20G-Red Legends FC 98 Academy Arsenal FC-S Bowers

 

BOYS

DATE TIME CATEGORY HOME AWAY
8-Dec 7:15 AM 16UB-White Concorde Fire Central Elite (IL) Legends FC West 01 FC
8-Dec 2:00 PM 17UB-Black LA Galaxy San Diego 2000 Nationals Union 00 (MI)
8-Dec 2:00 PM 17UB-Red TSC Hurricane 00 Elite (OK) Fullerton Rangers 00 White
8-Dec 2:00 PM 18UB-Black Dallas Texans 99 Red (TX-N) Strikers FC North
8-Dec 2:00 PM 18UB-Blue UFA Premier (GA) LA Premier FC LAFA
8-Dec 3:00 PM 15UB-Blue Boca Juniors OC 02 White CESA 02 Premier (SC)
8-Dec 3:00 PM 16UB-Red Solar Chelsea 01 (TX-N) FC Golden State – 2001 OC
8-Dec 4:00 PM 17UB-Blue West Coast FC Armour 2000 CASL Red 00 North (NC)
8-Dec 4:00 PM 18UB-Red FC Dallas Premier (TX-N) Fullerton Rangers White
8-Dec 4:00 PM 18UB-White Concorde Fire Elite 99 (GA) LA Galaxy South Bay Elite
8-Dec 4:00 PM 19/20B-Blue OFC 98 (OK) Albion SC White
9-Dec 9:00 AM 18UB-White LA Galaxy South Bay Elite South Carolina United FC (SC)
9-Dec 11:00 AM 17UB-Red Fullerton Rangers 00 White Tennessee SC 00 (TN)
9-Dec 11:00 AM 18UB-Black Strikers FC North Ambush 99 Red (GA)
9-Dec 2:00 PM 16UB-Red FC Golden State – 2001 OC LOUD01 Red (VA)
9-Dec 2:00 PM 16UB-White Legends FC West 01 FC Sporting Omaga FC 01 Elte
9-Dec 2:00 PM 18UB-Red Fullerton Rangers White KSA 99 Pro-Profile (GA)
9-Dec 3:00 PM 15UB-Blue Bethesda SC South 02 (VA) Boca Juniors OC 02 White
9-Dec 4:00 PM 17UB-Black GSA 00 Premier (GA) LA Galaxy San Diego 2000
9-Dec 4:00 PM 17UB-Blue United FA 00 Premier (GA) West Coast FC Armour 2000
9-Dec 4:00 PM 18UB-Blue LA Premier FC LAFA BRYC 99 Elite (VA)
9-Dec 4:00 PM 19/20B-Blue Albion SC White Loudoun 98 Red (VA)
10-Dec 9:00 AM 17UB-Blue Baltimore Celtic SC (MD) West Coast FC Armour 2000
10-Dec 10:00 AM 16UB-Red Penn Fusion 01 Elite (PA-E) FC Golden State – 2001 OC
10-Dec 10:00 AM 16UB-White Team Challenger FC (OH-N) Legends FC West 01 FC
10-Dec 10:00 AM 18UB-Black Arlington SA Red (VA) Strikers FC North
10-Dec 11:00 AM 17UB-Black LA Galaxy San Diego 2000 Davis United Sharks (FL)
10-Dec 11:00 AM 18UB-Blue Baltimore Celtic SC (MD) LA Premier FC LAFA
10-Dec 11:00 AM 18UB-Red Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E) Fullerton Rangers White
10-Dec 12:00 PM 18UB-White Loudoun Red (VA) LA Galaxy South Bay Elite
10-Dec 12:00 PM 19/20B-Blue FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Albion SC White
10-Dec 2:00 PM 17UB-Red Houstonians 2000 (TX-S) Fullerton Rangers 00 White
10-Dec 3:00 PM 15UB-Blue Boca Juniors OC 02 White Penn Fusion Elite (PA-E)
11-Dec 7:30 AM 15UB-Blue CUP 02 Gold (OH-S) Boca Juniors OC 02 White
11-Dec 7:30 AM 16UB-Red FC Golden State – 2001 OC Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN)
11-Dec 7:30 AM 16UB-White Legends FC West 01 FC USA/MP 01 Premier (SC)
11-Dec 7:30 AM 17UB-Black McLean 00 Green (VA) LA Galaxy San Diego 2000
11-Dec 7:30 AM 17UB-Red Fullerton Rangers 00 White BRYC 00 Elite (VA)
11-Dec 7:30 AM 18UB-Black Strikers FC North 99 North United Premier (PA-W)
11-Dec 7:30 AM 19/20B-Blue Albion SC White 98 CASL Red
11-Dec 9:20 AM 17UB-Blue West Coast FC Armour 2000 CUP Gold 00 (OH-S)
11-Dec 9:20 AM 18UB-Red Fullerton Rangers White Libertyville FC 1974 (IL)
11-Dec 9:20 AM 18UB-White LA Galaxy South Bay Elite WPFC 99 Black (WA)
11-Dec 11:20 AM 18UB-Blue LA Premier FC LAFA Solar Chelsea 99 Sawyer (TX-N)
10-Mar TBA 15UB-Blue Michigan Wolves 02 (MI) Boca Juniors OC 02 White
10-Mar TBA 16UB-Red Galaxy Soccer Club (IL) FC Golden State – 2001 OC
10-Mar TBA 16UB-White Bethesda SC Blue 01 (MD Legends FC West 01 FC
10-Mar TBA 17UB-Black OBGC Rangers Blue (MD) LA Galaxy San Diego 2000
10-Mar TBA 17UB-Blue LVU 2000 Black (PA-E) West Coast FC Armour 2000
10-Mar TBA 17UB-Red Delaware Rush 00 (DE) Fullerton Rangers 00 White
10-Mar TBA 18UB-Black Elm Grove Soccer Club (WI) Strikers FC North
10-Mar TBA 18UB-Blue Sporting STL - McMahon Ford (MO) LA Premier FC LAFA
10-Mar TBA 18UB-Red Fc Montco Die Mannschaft (PA-E) Fullerton Rangers White
10-Mar TBA 18UB-White CUP 99 Gold (OH-S) LA Galaxy South Bay Elite
10-Mar TBA 19/20B-Blue Challenger Crew Jrs (OH-N) Albion SC White
11-Mar TBA 15UB-Blue Michigan Jaguars (MI) Boca Juniors OC 02 White
11-Mar TBA 16UB-Red FC Golden State – 2001 OC South Carolina United FC (SC)
11-Mar TBA 16UB-White Legends FC West 01 FC Village of the Branch Cosmos United (NY-E)
11-Mar TBA 17UB-Black LA Galaxy San Diego 2000 SLSG 2000 Elite (MO)
11-Mar TBA 17UB-Blue West Coast FC Armour 2000 Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N)
11-Mar TBA 17UB-Red Fullerton Rangers 00 White LMSC Sabertooth Rats (PA-E)
11-Mar TBA 18UB-Black Strikers FC North OP Green (OH-S)
11-Mar TBA 18UB-Blue LA Premier FC LAFA Milwaukee Bavarians (WI)
11-Mar TBA 18UB-Red Fullerton Rangers White Libertyville FC 1974 (IL)
11-Mar TBA 18UB-White LA Galaxy South Bay Elite LTSC Union Showcase 99/00 (IL)
11-Mar TBA 19/20B-Blue Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) Albion SC White
12-Mar TBA 15UB-Blue Boca Juniors OC 02 White Solar Chelsea Red 02 (TX-N)
12-Mar TBA 16UB-Red FC Golden State – 2001 OC Valparaiso United FC (AZ)
12-Mar TBA 16UB-White LVSA 01 Red (NV) Legends FC West 01 FC
12-Mar TBA 17UB-Black LA Galaxy San Diego 2000 Scottsdale Blackhawks (AZ)
12-Mar TBA 17UB-Blue West Coast FC Armour 2000 Washington Premier (WA)
12-Mar TBA 17UB-Red Raiders FC (IL) Fullerton Rangers 00 White
12-Mar TBA 18UB-Black Strikers FC North EC Real Pumas (CA-N)
12-Mar TBA 18UB-Blue La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) LA Premier FC LAFA
12-Mar TBA 18UB-Red Fullerton Rangers White WPFC 99 Black (WA)
12-Mar TBA 18UB-White LA Galaxy South Bay Elite Sc Del Sol 99 (AZ)
12-Mar TBA 19/20B-Blue Albion SC White Baltimore Bays 98 (MD)

Translate Page